Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
02/28/2020 -
03/01/2020
Wrangler Softball Classic Sunset Park Softball
Matthew Johnson

All members invited
Details
02/29/2020 -
02/29/2020
4th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic South Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Brian Fair
Details
02/29/2020 -
02/29/2020
4th Annual Richard Thompson South Mountain Classic South Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Brian Fair
Details
03/03/2020 -
03/07/2020
Cool Nites Apollo High School Softball Barry Goldwater,
Thunderbird
and 22 more
All members invited
Details
03/05/2020 -
03/07/2020
Tournament of Champions Mohave High School Softball
Deanna Acosta
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
2020 Owl Invitational Agua Fria High School Volleyball - Boy's
Jenifer "Jen" Weeg
Agua Fria
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
TUSD Boys Volleyball Tournament Sabino High School Volleyball - Boy's
Jay Campos
Canyon Del Oro,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Softball
Shane Lewis
Desert Christian,
Tonopah Valley
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Baseball
Shane Lewis
Desert Christian,
Tonopah Valley
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
03/06/2020 -
03/07/2020
4th Annual Bulldog Softball Invitational Douglas High School Softball
Angel Ortega
Flowing Wells,
Douglas
and 4 more
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Lanier Calvert Track Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Boy's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Lanier Calvert Track Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Boy's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/07/2020 -
03/07/2020
64th Annual Buckeye Lions Lanier Calvert Track Invitational Buckeye Union High School Track - Girl's
Patrick Witter

All members invited
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/14/2020
RVHS Route 66 Baseball Classic River Valley High School
Needles (CA) High School
Baseball
Linda Greer
Holbrook,
Mohave
and 4 more
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
GUHSD District Relay Championships Apollo High School Track - Girl's Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
03/12/2020 -
03/12/2020
GUHSD District Relay Championships Apollo High School Track - Boy's Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Shadow Ridge Track & Field Showcase Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/14/2020
Shadow Ridge Track & Field Showcase Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel

All members invited
Details
03/14/2020 -
03/18/2020
2020 Best of the West Baseball Tournament
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Sunrise Mountain High School Baseball
Charise Moore
Details
03/18/2020 -
03/21/2020
Lady Rider Southwest Classic Youngker High School Softball
Mr. Joe Kinney
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/20/2020
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
03/20/2020 -
03/20/2020
Red Mountain Rampage Red Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain
All members invited
Details
03/23/2020 -
03/27/2020
Greenway Festival
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Cactus High School
Greenway High School
Independence High School
Moon Valley High School
Thunderbird High School
Peoria High School
Baseball
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Greenway
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
03/27/2020 -
03/28/2020
Chandler Prep Softball Classic Desert West Park
Red Mountain Park
Rose Mofford Complex
Papago Softball Complex
Skyline Park
Softball
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Rotary Track Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
03/28/2020 -
03/28/2020
Rotary Track Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
04/02/2020 -
04/04/2020
Chandler Prep Baseball Classic Tempe Diablo Stadium
Tempe Diablo Complex
Baseball
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/03/2020 -
04/04/2020
Chandler Prep Tennis Invite Kiwanis Tennis Center Tennis - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/03/2020 -
04/04/2020
Chandler Prep Tennis Invite Kiwanis Tennis Center Tennis - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
04/03/2020 -
04/03/2020
Lancer Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Volleyball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Mountain View Marana,
Catalina Foothills
and 6 more
All members invited
Details
04/04/2020 -
04/04/2020
Greenway Invitational Greenway High School Track - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/04/2020 -
04/04/2020
Greenway Invitational Greenway High School Track - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Coconino
and 12 more
All members invited
Details
04/10/2020 -
04/10/2020
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Boy's
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/10/2020 -
04/10/2020
Marana Invitational Marana High School Track - Girl's
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/11/2020 -
04/11/2020
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Girl's Thunderbird,
Sunnyslope
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/11/2020 -
04/11/2020
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Boy's Thunderbird,
Sunnyslope
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/15/2020 -
04/15/2020
Last Chance Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 4 more
Details
04/15/2020 -
04/15/2020
Last Chance Invite Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Lee Williams,
Mohave
and 4 more
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/18/2020
GUHSD Invitational Independence High School Tennis - Boy's
Brian Fitzgerald
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/18/2020
GUHSD Invitational Independence High School Tennis - Girl's
Brian Fitzgerald
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
VC Al Nelson Invitational Valley Christian High School Track - Boy's
Greg Haagsma

All members invited
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
Chandler City Beach Casteel High School Beach Volleyball - Girl's
Ryan Ridenour
Details
04/29/2020 -
04/29/2020
Last Chance Marana High School Track - Boy's
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
04/29/2020 -
04/29/2020
Last Chance Marana High School Track - Girl's
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details