Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
1st Annual Husky Invitational Horizon High School Wrestling - Girls
Dena Anderson
Details
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
Coyote Open Wresting Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling - Boys
Greg Schultz
Dobson
All members invited
Details
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
The Battle at the Kingdom Invitational - Crowning of a Queen Kofa High School Wrestling - Girls
David King

All members invited
Details
12/16/2019 -
12/18/2019
Eastern Arizona College Boys' 57th Annual Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Basketball - Boy's
Toni Corona, CAA
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Pima
and 6 more
Details
12/17/2019 -
12/17/2019
Fourth Annual TUSD Boys Soccer Invitational Catalina Magnet High School
Palo Verde High Magnet School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Jason Karn
Palo Verde Magnet,
Flowing Wells
and 5 more
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/20/2019
6th Annual Veteran's Memorial Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Wrestling - Boys
Ryan Dodson
Blue Ridge,
Hopi
and 36 more
All members invited
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
Willcox High School Invitational Willcox High School Wrestling - Boys
Corey Downs
Benson,
Bisbee
and 15 more
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
31st Annual Mt. View Duals Mountain View (Marana) High School Wrestling - Boys
PJ Ponce
Nathan Orelup
Thunderbird,
Walden Grove
and 14 more
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
McCLINTOCK INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT McClintock High School Wrestling - Boys
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Camp Verde,
Red Mountain
and 16 more
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
Chandler Prep Winter Classic Quail Run Park
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/26/2019
3rd Annual Central Arizona Holiday Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Casa Grande Union High School
Vista Grande High School
Basketball - Boy's
Randy Robbins
Boulder Creek,
Vista Grande
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/28/2019
Judy Dixon Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Saguaro,
Ironwood Ridge
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/26/2019
Lady Titan Winter Hoops Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Arcadia High School
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Ives Machiz
Thunderbird,
Saguaro
and 28 more
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/30/2019
2019 McCLINTOCK HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT McClintock High School Basketball - Boy's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Deer Valley,
Hamilton
and 11 more
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/28/2019
Holiday Shoot Out
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Flowing Wells High School Basketball - Girl's
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Catalina Foothills,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 14 more
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/28/2019
Sabino Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament Sabino High School Basketball - Boy's
Jay Campos
Walden Grove,
Canyon Del Oro
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/31/2019
2019 Independence Soccer Invitational Independence High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Brian Fitzgerald
Bradshaw Mountain,
Independence
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/27/2019
2019 Independence Soccer Invitational Independence High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Brian Fitzgerald
Independence,
Apollo
and 2 more
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/27/2019
Prescott Lady Badgers Winter Classic (16 team limit - $425 Entry fee) Prescott High School Basketball - Girl's
Mrs. Melissa "Missy" Townsend, CAA
Mingus Union,
Mountain Ridge
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/28/2019
Yvonne Johnson Memorial Tournament Camp Verde High School
Camp Verde Middle School
Camp Verde Community Center
Basketball - Boy's
Dan Wall
Camp Verde,
River Valley
and 3 more
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/28/2019
Yvonne Johnson Memorial Tournament Camp Verde High School
Camp Verde Middle School
Camp Verde Community Center
Basketball - Girl's
Dan Wall
Details
12/28/2019 -
01/03/2020
Palo Verde Invitational Palo Verde High Magnet School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Jason Karn
Palo Verde Magnet,
Flowing Wells
and 6 more
Details
12/30/2019 -
01/03/2020
Red Mountain Soccer Showcase Red Mountain Soccer Complex Soccer - Girl's (W)
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain Details
12/30/2019 -
01/03/2020
Red Mountain Soccer Showcase Red Mountain Soccer Complex Soccer - Boy's (W)
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain Details
01/02/2020 -
01/02/2020
Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy
Valley Lutheran High School
Basketball - Boy's
David Peter
Arizona Lutheran,
Payson
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Chandler Prep Back to School Classic Quail Run Park
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Chandler Prep New Years Classic Chandler Preparatory Academy Basketball - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Rock Point,
Paradise Honors
and 76 more
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Chandler Prep New Years Classic Chandler Preparatory Academy Basketball - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep,
Lincoln Prep
All members invited
Details
01/02/2020 -
01/04/2020
Boulder Creek Winter Classic Boulder Creek High School Basketball - Boy's
Monika Matthews-Hoffmann
Jay Kopas
Boulder Creek,
Willow Canyon
and 1 more
All members invited
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
1st Annual Trojan Duals Invitational Catalina Magnet High School Wrestling - Boys
Tim Bridges

All members invited
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Wrestling - Boys
Brad Fischer
Dan Bushman
Hopi,
Yuma
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
01/10/2020 -
01/11/2020
Demon Classic Dysart High School Wrestling - Boys
Mr. Tyrus Timbrooks
Willow Canyon,
Dysart
Details
01/11/2020 -
01/11/2020
Greenway JV/Frosh Wrestling Tournament Greenway High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Mingus Union
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
01/11/2020 -
01/11/2020
Greenway JV/Frosh Wrestling Tournament Greenway High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Buckeye Union
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
01/17/2020 -
01/18/2020
Verrado Viper Tournament Verrado High School Wrestling - Boys
Stephen Manak
Tim Butler

All members invited
Details
01/17/2020 -
01/18/2020
Flowing Wells Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Flowing Wells High School Wrestling - Boys
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Thunderbird,
Walden Grove
and 33 more
Details
01/18/2020 -
01/18/2020
All Girls Flowing Wells Invitational Flowing Wells High School Wrestling - Girls
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Tombstone,
Marcos de Niza
and 33 more
All members invited
Details
01/20/2020 -
01/20/2020
Cienega JV/Frosh Wrestling Tournament Cienega High School Wrestling - Boys
Whitney Holland

All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/25/2020
Sand Devil Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Page High School Wrestling - Boys
Ernest Rivers
Hopi,
Window Rock
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/24/2020
Tim Van Horne Memorial Wrestling Invitational Payson High School Wrestling - Boys
Rich Ormand
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 19 more
All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/25/2020
Diego Gadea Wrestling Tournament Salpointe Catholic High School Wrestling - Boys
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
01/24/2020 -
01/25/2020
Sand Devil Classic Page High School Wrestling - Girls
Ernest Rivers
Ganado,
Window Rock
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
01/30/2020 -
02/01/2020
Western States Basketball Classic, Utah Utah (UT) School for the Deaf Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Ploederl
ASDB,
Utah (UT) School for the Deaf
Details
02/06/2020 -
02/08/2020
1A Central Tournament Williams High School
TBD
Basketball - Girl's
Phillip Echeverria
Mogollon,
Ash Fork / Seligman
and 4 more
Details
02/06/2020 -
02/08/2020
1A Central Tournament TBD Basketball - Boy's
Phillip Echeverria
Mogollon,
Ash Fork / Seligman
and 5 more
Details
02/26/2020 -
02/29/2020
Lion Country Classic Red Mountain High School
Red Mountain Sports Complex
Softball
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain Details
02/26/2020 -
02/26/2020
Track Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
02/26/2020 -
02/26/2020
Track Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
02/26/2020 -
02/29/2020
Shadow Ridge Baseball Classic Shadow Ridge High School Baseball
Matt Kuffel
Northwest Christian
All members invited
Details
02/28/2020 -
02/29/2020
Valley Christian Softball Invitational Valley Christian High School Softball
Greg Haagsma

All members invited
Details