Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines in preparation for potential return to competition in the fall.

Return to Activity Guidelines

Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
Gilbert City Cross Country Meet Freestone Park Cross Country - Girl's
Brandon Larson
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
Gilbert City Cross Country Meet Freestone Park Cross Country - Boy's
Brandon Larson
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
Justin Prevette Invite Tombstone High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Brian Miller

All members invited
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
NCS meet Thunderbird Paseo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Debbie Franz
Scottsdale Prep,
Northwest Christian
All members invited
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
NCS Meet Thunderbird Paseo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Debbie Franz
Scottsdale Prep,
Northwest Christian
All members invited
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Mesa City Meet Red Mountain Park Cross Country - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Mesa City Meet Red Mountain Park Cross Country - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Scottsdale Unified Invitational El Dorado Park Cross Country - Boy's
Anthony Miller, M.Ed., CMAA, CIC, AIC, HUF
Saguaro,
Coronado
and 3 more
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Scottsdale Unified Invitational El Dorado Park Cross Country - Boy's
Anthony Miller, M.Ed., CMAA, CIC, AIC, HUF
Saguaro,
Desert Mountain
and 3 more
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Scottsdale Unified Invitational El Dorado Park Cross Country - Girl's
Anthony Miller, M.Ed., CMAA, CIC, AIC, HUF
Saguaro,
Coronado
and 3 more
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Scottsdale Unified Invitational El Dorado Park Cross Country - Girl's
Anthony Miller, M.Ed., CMAA, CIC, AIC, HUF
Saguaro,
Desert Mountain
and 3 more
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
GUHSD Jamboree Washington High School Cross Country - Girl's
Ms. Kelly Barnes
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
GUHSD Jamboree Washington High School Cross Country - Boy's
Ms. Kelly Barnes
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Holbrook Invitational Hidden Cove Golf Course Cross Country - Girl's
Paul Demuth
Blue Ridge,
Rock Point
and 25 more
All members invited
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Holbrook Invitational Hidden Cove Golf Course Cross Country - Boy's
Paul Demuth
Blue Ridge,
Rock Point
and 25 more
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Demon / Chief Invite Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Demon / Chief Invite Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
2019 Craig Cummins Invitational Skyline High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Roxanne Perrin
Mountain View, Mesa
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
2019 Craig Cummins Invitational Skyline High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Mountain View, Mesa
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Amphi High School Spirit Cup Amphitheater High School Spiritline
David Humphreys, M. Ed.

All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
PUSD Boys Cross Country Invitational Paseo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Peter Jelovic
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
PUSD Girls Cross Country Invitational Paseo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Peter Jelovic
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Eye of the Tiger Marana High School Cross Country - Girl's
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Eye of the Tiger Marana High School Cross Country - Boy's
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
The Wild West Classic Sahuarita High School Spiritline
Mr. William "Chip" Stratton, IV
Mountain View Marana,
Buena
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Globe Invitational Old Dominion Park Cross Country - Girl's
Ms. Evelyn Wynn
Mr. James Simmons
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Ray
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Globe Invitational Old Dominion Park Cross Country - Boy's
Ms. Evelyn Wynn
Mr. James Simmons
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Ray
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/29/2019 -
11/01/2019
1A East Tournament Superior Jr/Sr High School Volleyball - Girl's
Lee Haws
Cibecue,
Ray
and 7 more
Details
10/29/2019 -
10/29/2019
Last Chance Qualifier Phoenix Country Day School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Shane Lewis
Details
10/29/2019 -
10/29/2019
Last Chance Qualifier Phoenix Country Day School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Shane Lewis
Details
10/29/2019 -
10/29/2019
1A Central Tournament Mogollon High School
Mayer High School
Williams High School
Ash Fork JUSD #31
Volleyball - Girl's Mogollon,
Ash Fork / Seligman
and 5 more
Details
10/31/2019 -
11/01/2019
GUHSD District Swim Championships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/31/2019 -
11/01/2019
GUHSD District Swim Championships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/31/2019 -
10/31/2019
1A North Regionals Rock Point High School Volleyball - Girl's
Mr. Carl "Adams" Adams
Details
10/31/2019 -
11/02/2019
2A North Region Championship Tournament St. Johns High School
Greyhills Academy High School
Round Valley High School
Valley High School (Sanders)
Hopi High School
Pinon High School
Many Farms High School
Alchesay High School
Volleyball - Girl's Hopi,
Valley (Sanders)
and 6 more
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 Mesa HoHoKam City Swim Meet Kino Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 Mesa HoHoKam City Swim Meet Kino Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
Southern Arizona Regional Qualifier Canyon Del Oro High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Elsa Alvarado
Walden Grove,
Canyon Del Oro
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/01/2019
Southern Arizona Regional Qualifier Canyon Del Oro High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Elsa Alvarado
Walden Grove,
Canyon Del Oro
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/01/2019
1A West Tournament Bagdad High School Volleyball - Girl's
George Diehl
Bagdad,
Salome
and 5 more
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/01/2019
Colorado River Swim and Dive Championships Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Brett Pavey
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
Colorado River Swim and Dive Championships Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Brett Pavey
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 Husky Swim and Dive Invite Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Brett Palmer, CAA
Chandler,
Mingus Union
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 Husky Swim and Dive Invite Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Brett Palmer, CAA
Chandler,
Mingus Union
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/01/2019
1A North Volleyball Regional Rock Point High School Volleyball - Girl's Rock Point,
Red Mesa
and 2 more
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
3A North Volleyball Regional Monument Valley High School Volleyball - Girl's
Robyn Bingham
Window Rock,
Ganado
and 4 more
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
2A North Region Boys Cross Country Championships Pinon High School Cross Country - Boy's Rock Point,
Hopi
and 6 more
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
2A North Region Girls Cross Country Championships Pinon High School Cross Country - Girl's
Robyn Bingham
Rock Point,
Hopi
and 6 more
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Patrick Witter
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Patrick Witter
Details