Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
10/19/2019 -
10/19/2019
Bradshaw Mountain High School Invite Bradshaw Mountain Middle School Cross Country - Girl's
Clairinda Weatherwax, CAA

All members invited
Details
10/19/2019 -
10/19/2019
Bradshaw Mountain High School Invite Bradshaw Mountain Middle School Cross Country - Boy's
Clairinda Weatherwax, CAA

All members invited
Details
10/19/2019 -
10/19/2019
Bradshaw Mountain High School Invite Bradshaw Mountain Middle School Cross Country - Boy's
Clairinda Weatherwax, CAA

All members invited
Details
10/19/2019 -
10/19/2019
Bradshaw Mountain High School Invite Bradshaw Mountain Middle School Cross Country - Girl's
Clairinda Weatherwax, CAA

All members invited
Details
10/19/2019 -
10/19/2019
Small Schools Championship Phoenix Country Day School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Shane Lewis
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/24/2019
CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Chandler,
Boulder Creek
and 16 more
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/24/2019
CHARGER SWIM/DIVE INVITATIONAL McClintock Pool Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Chandler,
Boulder Creek
and 16 more
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
Tempe All-City Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Boy's
Cory Nenaber
McClintock,
Desert Vista
and 4 more
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
Tempe All-City Kiwanis Park Cross Country - Girl's
Cory Nenaber
McClintock,
Desert Vista
and 4 more
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
NCS Meet Thunderbird Paseo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Debbie Franz
Scottsdale Prep,
Northwest Christian
All members invited
Details
10/23/2019 -
10/23/2019
NCS meet Thunderbird Paseo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Debbie Franz
Scottsdale Prep,
Northwest Christian
All members invited
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Mesa City Meet Red Mountain Park Cross Country - Girl's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Mesa City Meet Red Mountain Park Cross Country - Boy's
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Bobcat Postal 2 Mile Invitational Central High School Cross Country - Boy's
Evana Santee
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Bobcat Postal 2 Mile Run Invitational Central High School Cross Country - Boy's
Evana Santee
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Bobcat Postal 2 Mile Run Invitational Central High School Cross Country - Girl's
Evana Santee
Details
10/24/2019 -
10/24/2019
Bobcat Postal 2 Mile Run Invitational Central High School Cross Country - Girl's
Evana Santee
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Holbrook Invitational Hidden Cove Golf Course Cross Country - Girl's
Paul Demuth

All members invited
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Holbrook Invitational Hidden Cove Golf Course Cross Country - Boy's
Paul Demuth
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Demon / Chief Invite Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/25/2019 -
10/25/2019
Demon / Chief Invite Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Amphi High School Spirit Cup Amphitheater High School Spiritline
David Humphreys, M. Ed.

All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
PUSD Boys Cross Country Invitational Paseo Park Cross Country - Boy's
Peter Jelovic
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
PUSD Girls Cross Country Invitational Paseo Park Cross Country - Girl's
Peter Jelovic
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Eye of the Tiger Marana High School Cross Country - Girl's
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Eye of the Tiger Marana High School Cross Country - Boy's
Ms. Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
The Wild West Classic Sahuarita High School Spiritline
Mr. William "Chip" Stratton, IV
Mountain View Marana,
Buena
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Globe Invitational Old Dominion Park Cross Country - Girl's
Ms. Evelyn Wynn
Mr. James Simmons
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Globe
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Globe Invitational Old Dominion Park Cross Country - Boy's
Ms. Evelyn Wynn
Mr. James Simmons
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Poston Butte
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
10/29/2019 -
10/29/2019
Last Chance Qualifier Phoenix Country Day School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Shane Lewis
Details
10/29/2019 -
11/01/2019
1A Central Tournament Mogollon High School
TBD
Volleyball - Girl's
Phillip Echeverria
Mogollon,
Ash Fork / Seligman
and 5 more
Details
10/31/2019 -
11/01/2019
GUHSD District Swim Championships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/31/2019 -
11/01/2019
GUHSD District Swim Championships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
Southern Arizona Regional Qualifier Canyon Del Oro High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Elsa Alvarado
Canyon Del Oro
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/01/2019
Southern Arizona Regional Qualifier Canyon Del Oro High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Elsa Alvarado

All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/01/2019
Colorado River Swim and Dive Championships Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Brett Pavey
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
Colorado River Swim and Dive Championships Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Brett Pavey
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 Husky Swim and Dive Invite Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Brett Palmer, CAA
Chandler,
Mingus Union
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
11/01/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 Husky Swim and Dive Invite Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Brett Palmer, CAA
Chandler,
Mingus Union
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Patrick Witter
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Patrick Witter
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Patrick Witter
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 AMDG Swim Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Girl's
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 AMDG Swim Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Boy's
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Amphi Panther Soccer Tournament Amphitheater High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
David Humphreys, M. Ed.

All members invited
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Amphi Panther Soccer Tournament Amphitheater High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
David Humphreys, M. Ed.

All members invited
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/27/2019
Boyd Baker Tournament Amphitheater High School
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Basketball - Boy's
David Humphreys, M. Ed.

All members invited
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/27/2019
Boyd Baker Tournament Amphitheater High School
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Basketball - Girl's
David Humphreys, M. Ed.

All members invited
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/29/2019
Miner Webster Thanksgiving Classic Highland High School Basketball - Girl's
Brandon Larson
Chandler,
Horizon
and 10 more
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Fear The Hop Tournament Mesa High School Basketball - Boy's
David Huffine
Saguaro,
Casteel
and 6 more
Details