Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
10/04/2019 -
10/04/2019
Phoenix Classic Crossroads Park Cross Country - Boy's
Brandon Larson
Camp Verde,
Veritas Prep
and 31 more
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Chris Francis
Greenway,
Independence
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Dave Doerrer Duck Park Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Chris Francis
Brophy Prep,
Greenway
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Cesar Chavez Classic Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Boy's
Lenny Doerfler
Chandler,
Canyon Del Oro
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Cesar Chavez Classic Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Boy's
Lenny Doerfler
Canyon Del Oro,
Youngker
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Cesar Chavez Classic Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Girl's
Lenny Doerfler
Chandler,
Canyon Del Oro
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Cesar Chavez Classic Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Girl's
Lenny Doerfler
Youngker,
Buckeye Union
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
High School Classic University of Arizona Swim/Dive - Boy's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sahuaro
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
High School Classic University of Arizona Swim/Dive - Girl's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Sahuaro
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Crim Swim Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Cynthia Morago
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
10/05/2019 -
10/05/2019
Crim Swim Valley Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Cynthia Morago
Kingman Academy,
Yuma
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
10/09/2019 -
10/09/2019
ALA Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Girl's
David Peter
Camp Verde,
Arizona Lutheran
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/09/2019 -
10/09/2019
ALA Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Cross Country - Boy's
David Peter
Camp Verde,
Arizona Lutheran
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/10/2019 -
10/12/2019
Southern California Invitational San Diego (CA) Volleyball - Girl's
Billy Hunt
Cicero Prep Details
10/11/2019 -
10/12/2019
Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Volleyball - Girl's Scottsdale Christian,
Greenway
and 6 more
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Chandler Prep Titan Invite Crossroads Park Cross Country - Boy's
Shawn Lytle
Saguaro,
Hopi
and 66 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Chandler Prep Titan Invite Crossroads Park Cross Country - Girl's
Shawn Lytle
Saguaro,
Hopi
and 66 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Dave Conatser Invitational Winslow High School Cross Country - Boy's
Kourtney Hendricks
Snowflake,
Ganado
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
JCHS Invitational Joseph City High School Volleyball - Girl's
Brad Fischer
Dan Bushman
Rock Point,
Hopi
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
10/11/2019 -
10/11/2019
Ridge Invite Continental Country Club Golf - Boys (F)
Junior Michael
Thunderbird,
Chandler
and 22 more
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
O'Connor Invitatiional Skunk Creek Landfill Cross Country - Boy's
Susan Perreault

All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
O'Connor Invitational Skunk Creek Landfill Cross Country - Girl's
Susan Perreault

All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
CDO Swim Classic Oro Valley Pool
Canyon Del Oro High School
Swim/Dive - Boy's
Elsa Alvarado
Canyon Del Oro
All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
CDO Swim Classic Canyon Del Oro High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Elsa Alvarado
Canyon Del Oro
All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
Morenci Inv. Swim Meet Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Frank Ogas
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
The Gregory School
All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
Morenci Inv. Swim Meet Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Frank Ogas
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
The Gregory School
All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
St. Michael Invitational St. Michael High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Carl "Adams" Adams

All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
St. Michael Invitational St. Michael High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Carl "Adams" Adams

All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
Rio Rico Rattler Invitational Rio Rico High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. John "John" Fanning

All members invited
Details
10/12/2019 -
10/12/2019
Rio Rico Rattler Invitational Rio Rico High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. John "John" Fanning

All members invited
Details
10/16/2019 -
10/16/2019
Valley Lutheran Invitational Rose Mofford Complex Cross Country - Boy's
Bob Parsons
Paradise Honors,
Youngker
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
10/16/2019 -
10/16/2019
Valley Lutheran Invitational Rose Mofford Complex Cross Country - Girl's
Bob Parsons
Paradise Honors,
Youngker
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
8th Annual Puma Diving Invite Perry High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jennifer Burks

All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
8th Annual Puma Diving Invite Perry High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jennifer Burks

All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/19/2019
Mesa City Championship View Point Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dr. James Gowdy
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 5 more
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
Peoria Unified School District Badminton Tournament Ironwood High School Badminton
Mike Burrola
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
PUSD Girls Volleyball Tournament Cactus High School Volleyball - Girl's
Chad "CHAD" Doyle
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
Casteel Invitational Casteel High School Cross Country - Boy's
Ryan Ridenour

All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
Casteel Invitational Casteel High School Cross Country - Boy's
Ryan Ridenour

All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
Casteel Invitational Casteel High School Cross Country - Girl's
Ryan Ridenour

All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
Casteel Invitational Casteel High School Cross Country - Girl's
Ryan Ridenour

All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/19/2019
Gopher Get Down Florence High School Volleyball - Girl's
Shawn Cluff
Arizona Lutheran,
Flowing Wells
and 13 more
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
John Uidenich Memorial Invitational Agave Highlands Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Yancey DeVore

All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
John Uidenich Memorial Invitational Agave Highlands Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Yancey DeVore

All members invited
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
2019 Chandler Invite The Duke at Rancho El Dorado Golf - Boys (F)
Jennifer Burks
Chandler,
Casteel
and 10 more
Details
10/18/2019 -
10/18/2019
Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Volleyball - Girl's
Jose Robles
Nathan Orelup
Benson,
Canyon Del Oro
and 10 more
Details
10/19/2019 -
10/19/2019
Benson Invitational Benson High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Tad Jacobson
Details
10/19/2019 -
10/19/2019
Benson Invitational Benson High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Tad Jacobson
Details
10/19/2019 -
10/19/2019
Mike Ward Amphitheater High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Dave LePeau, M.Ed

All members invited
Details
10/19/2019 -
10/19/2019
Mike Ward Amphitheater High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Dave LePeau, M.Ed

All members invited
Details