Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
The Wild West Classic Sahuarita High School Spiritline
Mr. William "Chip" Stratton, IV
Mountain View Marana,
Buena
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Globe Invitational Old Dominion Park Cross Country - Girl's
James Simmons
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Globe
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/26/2019 -
10/26/2019
Globe Invitational Old Dominion Park Cross Country - Boy's
James Simmons
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Globe
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
10/31/2019 -
11/01/2019
GUHSD District Swim Championships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
10/31/2019 -
11/01/2019
GUHSD District Swim Championships Cortez Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Patrick Witter
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Boy's
Patrick Witter
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
Buckeye Union High School District Last Chance Swim Invitational Buckeye Aquatic Center Swim/Dive - Girl's
Patrick Witter
Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 AMDG Swim Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Boy's
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep Details
11/02/2019 -
11/02/2019
2019 AMDG Swim Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Girl's
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Fear The Hop Tournament Mesa High School Basketball - Boy's
David Huffine
Casteel,
Hamilton
and 5 more
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
7th Annual Independence Thanksgiving Boys' Basketball Tournament Independence High School Basketball - Boy's
Brian Fitzgerald
Cortez,
Notre Dame Prep
and 6 more
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/27/2019
Boulder Creek Thanksgiving Tournament Boulder Creek High School Basketball - Boy's
Jay Kopas
Boulder Creek,
Willow Canyon
and 1 more
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Tip Off Classic Salpointe Catholic High School Basketball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
11/25/2019 -
11/30/2019
Bulldog Invitational Tournament Shadow Mountain High School
Barry Goldwater High School
Westview High School
Liberty High School
Soccer - Boy's (W)
Clint Bushbaum
Sarah Blasdel
Barry Goldwater,
Notre Dame Prep
and 14 more
Details
11/29/2019 -
11/30/2019
Boyd Baker Tip Off Classic Sahuaro High School Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Steve Botkin
Canyon Del Oro,
Catalina Foothills
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
11/30/2019 -
11/30/2019
JV World Championships of Marana Marana High School Wrestling - Boys
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
12/02/2019 -
12/06/2019
Agua Fria's 5th Annual Men's Soccer Invitational Agua Fria High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Jenifer "Jen" Weeg
Agua Fria
All members invited
Details
12/02/2019 -
12/07/2019
Brandon Bean Soccer Tournament Salpointe Catholic High School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
12/02/2019 -
12/07/2019
Brandon Bean Soccer Tournament Salpointe Catholic High School Soccer - Boy's (W)
Phil Gruensfelder
Salpointe Catholic
All members invited
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Holiday Classic Page High School Basketball - Girl's
Ernest Rivers
Saguaro,
Maryvale
and 5 more
Details
12/05/2019 -
12/07/2019
Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with team guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Basketball - Boy's
Don Burton
Mingus Union,
Coconino
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
RVHS Girls Basketball Shootout River Valley High School Basketball - Girl's
Linda Greer
Lee Williams,
River Valley
and 3 more
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Basketball - Girl's
Shane Lewis
Salome,
Scottsdale Prep
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Basketball - Boy's
Shane Lewis
Salome,
Scottsdale Prep
and 5 more
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shane Lewis
Scottsdale Prep,
Phoenix Country Day
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
The Peaks "Wade Hendershot" Invitational Flagstaff High School Wrestling - Boys
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Flagstaff
All members invited
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
SMASH Nationals
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Wrestling - Girls
Deanna Acosta
Details
12/06/2019 -
12/07/2019
SMASH Nationals
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Wrestling - Boys
Deanna Acosta
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Girl's
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Camp Verde
and 12 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Round Valley Roundball Shootout
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Round Valley Dome Basketball - Boy's
Chris Matthews
Camp Verde,
Round Valley
and 10 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Nackard Holiday Tournament Flagstaff High School
Flagstaff Middle School
Basketball - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Sunrise Mountain (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Nackard Holiday Tournament Flagstaff High School
Flagstaff Middle School
Basketball - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Sunrise Mountain (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
All members invited
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Holiday Shoot Out Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Basketball - Boy's
Deanna Acosta
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Holiday Classic Page High School Basketball - Boy's
Ernest Rivers
Kingman Academy,
Valley Christian
and 4 more
Details
12/12/2019 -
12/14/2019
Sedona Invitational Basketball Tourney for 1A to 4A teams. 16 Team tourney with teams guaranteed 5 Games Sedona Red Rock Basketball - Girl's
Don Burton
Scottsdale Christian,
Window Rock
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Roadrunner Classic New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM) Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Ploederl
ASDB,
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM)
and 1 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Roadrunner Classic, Santa Fe, NM New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM) Basketball - Girl's
Jeff Ploederl
ASDB,
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe NM)
and 1 more
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Coyote Open Wresting Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling - Boys
Greg Schultz
Dobson
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Marana Tiger Duals Marana High School Wrestling - Boys
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA
Mountain View Marana
All members invited
Details
12/13/2019 -
12/14/2019
Marana Tiger Duals Marana High School Wrestling - Girls
Sarah Whaley, M.Ed., CAA

All members invited
Details
12/14/2019 -
12/14/2019
Coyote Open Wresting Tournament Skyline High School Wrestling - Boys
Greg Schultz
Dobson
All members invited
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
McCLINTOCK INVITATIONAL WRESTLING TOURNAMENT McClintock High School Wrestling - Boys
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Camp Verde,
Red Mountain
and 16 more
Details
12/20/2019 -
12/21/2019
Chandler Prep Winter Classic Quail Run Park
Red Mountain Soccer Complex
Soccer - Girl's (W)
Shawn Lytle
Chandler Prep
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/28/2019
Lady Titan Winter Hoops Classic Arcadia High School
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym
Basketball - Girl's
Mr. Ives Machiz
Ms. Cher Fesenmaier, MS, M.Ed, CAA
Arcadia
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/28/2019
3rd Annual Central Arizona Holiday Classic
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Casa Grande Union High School Basketball - Boy's
Randy Robbins
Buena,
Sunnyside
and 11 more
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/28/2019
Judy Dixon Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Basketball - Boy's
Jeff Feldman
Saguaro,
Ironwood Ridge
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
12/26/2019 -
12/30/2019
2019 McCLINTOCK HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT McClintock High School Basketball - Boy's
Jermaine Whitaker
Loraine Grijalva Mushro
Deer Valley,
Hamilton
and 11 more
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/28/2019
Holiday Shoot Out
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Flowing Wells High School Basketball - Girl's
Mark Brunenkant
Pat Weber
Catalina Foothills,
Palo Verde Magnet
and 14 more
Details
12/27/2019 -
12/28/2019
Sabino Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament Sabino High School Basketball - Boy's
Jay Campos
Walden Grove,
Canyon Del Oro
and 10 more
All members invited
Details