Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines in preparation for potential return to competition in the fall.

Return to Activity Guidelines

Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Ojo Rojo Invitation Tumbleweed Park Cross Country - Girl's
Jim Culver
Chandler,
Walden Grove
and 28 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Ceil Billings Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Volleyball - Girl's
Jeff Feldman
Thunderbird,
Blue Ridge
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Forner Invitational Sunnyslope High School Badminton
Sarah Schlesinger
Kathie Nunn
Chandler,
Pinnacle
and 7 more
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Old Pueblo Invitational Pima Community College-West Campus Cross Country - Girl's
Ellen Mork
Mark Brunenkant
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
West Wetlands Invitational West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Girl's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
West Wetlands Invitational West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Girl's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
West Wetlands Invitational West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Boy's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
West Wetlands Invitational West Wetlands Park Cross Country - Boy's
Brett Pavey
Yuma,
San Luis
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Wolves Invitational Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Wolves Invitational Chandler High School Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jim Culver

All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Canyon de Chelly Invite Chinle High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Rock Point,
Red Mesa
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Canyon de Chelly Invite Chinle High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Coconino,
Winslow
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Canyon de Chelly Invite Chinle High School Cross Country - Boy's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Rock Point,
Red Mesa
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Canyon de Chelly Invite Chinle High School Cross Country - Girl's
Mr. Shaun Martin
Coconino,
Winslow
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Ray Wherley Cross Country Invitational Embry Riddle Cross Country - Boy's
Mrs. Cylinda Bray
Mrs. Melissa "Missy" Townsend, CMAA
Hopi,
Camp Verde
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Ray Wherley Cross Country Invitational Embry Riddle Cross Country - Girl's
Mrs. Cylinda Bray
Mrs. Melissa "Missy" Townsend, CMAA
Hopi,
Camp Verde
and 18 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Northwest Arizona Invitational Centennial Park Swim/Dive - Girl's
Teri Rose
Michael Perrine
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 4 more
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Northwest Arizona Invitational Centennial Park Swim/Dive - Boy's
Teri Rose
Michael Perrine
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 4 more
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Fast Times in the Cool Pines Northern Arizona University Swim/Dive - Girl's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Barry Goldwater,
Saguaro
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
09/14/2019 -
09/14/2019
Fast Times in the Cool Pines Northern Arizona University Swim/Dive - Boy's
Jeannine Brandel, CAA
Barry Goldwater,
Saguaro
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
09/17/2019 -
09/17/2019
AFUHSD Golf Tournament Verrado Golf Club Golf - Girls (F)
Tim Butler
Details
09/17/2019 -
09/17/2019
GUHSD Classic Moon Valley High School Cross Country - Girl's
Eddie Lopez
Cortez,
Sunnyslope
and 6 more
Details
09/17/2019 -
09/17/2019
GUHSD Classic Moon Valley High School Cross Country - Boy's
Eddie Lopez
Cortez,
Sunnyslope
and 6 more
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
East Valley Invitational Las Colinas Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Mr. Aaron Dille
Saguaro,
Chandler
and 15 more
All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Cross Country - Girl's
David Nikolaus
Show Low,
Alchesay
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Cross Country - Girl's
David Nikolaus

All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Cross Country - Boy's
David Nikolaus

All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Show Low Invitational Show Low High School Cross Country - Boy's
David Nikolaus
Blue Ridge,
Cibecue
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Bisbee Invitational Warren Stadium Cross Country - Boy's
Mike Frosco
Benson,
Morenci Jr./Sr.
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/18/2019 -
09/18/2019
Bisbee Invitational Warren Stadium Cross Country - Girl's
Mike Frosco
Benson,
Morenci Jr./Sr.
and 4 more
All members invited
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/19/2019
2019 Aguila Girls Golf Open Invitational Aguila Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Dena Anderson
Chandler,
Red Mountain
and 16 more
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/19/2019
Antelope Canyon Golf Invitational Lake Powell National Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Ernest "Ernie" Rivers III
Lake Havasu,
Page
All members invited
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/19/2019
TUHSD Championship: Day 1 Coldwater Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Christopher Williams
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/19/2019
TUHSD Championship: Day 1 Coldwater Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Christopher Williams
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
09/19/2019 -
09/21/2019
Thunder in the Dome Round Valley Dome Soccer - Girls (F)
Chris Matthews
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 6 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
31st Annual Brophy/Xavier Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Boy's
Daren Brubaker
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
31st Annual Brophy/Xavier Invitational Brophy College Preparatory Swim/Dive - Girl's
Daren Brubaker
Bill Woods
Brophy Prep
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
Ridge Open Legend Golf Resort at Arrowhead Golf - Girls (F)
Junior Michael
Mingus Union,
Mountain Ridge
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
2019 Aguila Boys Golf Open Aguila Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dena Anderson
Thunderbird,
Mingus Union
and 7 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
2019 Aguila Invitational Aguila Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Dena Anderson
Red Mountain,
Notre Dame Prep
and 10 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
TUHSD Championship: Day 2 Coldwater Golf Course Golf - Girls (F)
Christopher Williams
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
Payson Volleyball Invitational Payson High School Volleyball - Girl's
Rich Ormand
Camp Verde,
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Volleyball - Girl's
Kevin Standerfer, CAA
Blue Ridge,
Window Rock
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
Chaparral Invitational Camelback Golf Club @ Padre Course Golf - Boys (F)
Dan Bode
Saguaro,
Mountain Ridge
and 10 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/20/2019
TUHSD Championship: Day 2 Coldwater Golf Course Golf - Boys (F)
Christopher Williams
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Volleyball - Girl's
Bill Wright
Mingus Union,
Walden Grove
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
09/20/2019 -
09/21/2019
Bart Granger Classic Texas Golf - Boys (F)
Darrell Stangle
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Doug Conley Shalimar Golf Course Cross Country - Boy's
Shelly Arredondo
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
Doug Conley Shalimar Golf Course Cross Country - Girl's
Shelly Arredondo
Details
09/21/2019 -
09/21/2019
27th Annual Los Mezquites Invitational Kennedy Park Cross Country - Girl's
Casey O'Brien

All members invited
Details