Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
04/13/2019 -
04/13/2019
Route 66 Invitational Kingman High School Track - Girl's
John Venenga
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
04/13/2019 -
04/13/2019
Route 66 Invitational Kingman High School Track - Boy's
John Venenga
Kingman Academy,
Lee Williams
and 7 more
All members invited
Details
04/13/2019 -
04/13/2019
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Girl's Thunderbird,
Sunnyslope
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/13/2019 -
04/13/2019
Hal Anders Invitational Apollo High School Track - Boy's Thunderbird,
Sunnyslope
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/15/2019 -
04/15/2019
San Diego Lions Tournament Otay Ranch (CA)
Mater Dei Catholic (Chula Vista, CA)
Madison (San Diego, CA) High School
Baseball
Karen Smothers
Vista Grande,
Madison (San Diego)
and 2 more
Details
04/15/2019 -
04/17/2019
DVUSD Championships Sandra Day O'Connor High School Track - Girl's
Chandler Evans
Barry Goldwater,
Mountain Ridge
and 3 more
Details
04/15/2019 -
04/17/2019
DVUSD Championships Sandra Day O'Connor High School Track - Boy's
Chandler Evans
Barry Goldwater,
Mountain Ridge
and 3 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/16/2019
Southwest Region Track Meet Youngker High School Track - Girl's
Mr. Joe Kinney
Yuma,
Gila Ridge
and 3 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/16/2019
Southwest Region Track Meet Youngker High School Track - Boy's
Mr. Joe Kinney
Yuma,
Gila Ridge
and 3 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/18/2019
Peoria Unified District Track Meet Ironwood High School Track - Girl's
Mike Burrola
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/18/2019
Peoria Unified District Track Meet Ironwood High School Track - Boy's
Mike Burrola
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/16/2019
Dysart District Championships Shadow Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Matt Kuffel
Willow Canyon,
Dysart
and 2 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/16/2019
Dysart District Championships Shadow Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Matt Kuffel
Willow Canyon,
Dysart
and 2 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/18/2019
PUHSD Track Championship Carl Hayden Community High School Track - Boy's
Sara "Matthews" Matthews
South Mountain,
Central
and 8 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/18/2019
TEMPE CITY TRACK MEET Desert Vista High School Track - Boy's
Susan Slavin
McClintock,
Desert Vista
and 4 more
Details
04/16/2019 -
04/18/2019
TEMPE CITY TRACK MEET Desert Vista High School Track - Girl's
Susan Slavin
McClintock,
Desert Vista
and 4 more
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
Acevedo Relays Blue Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Robert London
Blue Ridge,
Cibecue
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
Acevedo Relays Blue Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Robert London
Blue Ridge,
Cibecue
and 9 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
Glendale Union District Track Meet Thunderbird High School Track - Girl's
Mr. Chris Francis
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
Glendale Union District Track Meet Thunderbird High School Track - Boy's
Mr. Chris Francis
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
Agua Fria Union High School District Track Meet Canyon View High School Track - Girl's
Phillip Nowlin
Agua Fria,
Desert Edge
and 3 more
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
Agua Fria Union High School District Track Meet Canyon View High School Track - Boy's
Phillip Nowlin
Agua Fria,
Desert Edge
and 3 more
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
PVUSD District Meet Horizon High School Track - Girl's
Dena Anderson
Horizon,
Pinnacle
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
PVUSD District Meet Horizon High School Track - Boy's
Dena Anderson
Horizon,
Pinnacle
and 3 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
Last Chance Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Boy's
Danica Kitchel
Yuma,
San Luis
and 1 more
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
Last Chance Multi Lake Havasu High School Track - Girl's
Danica Kitchel
Yuma,
San Luis
and 1 more
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
TUHSD Track and Field Championship La Joya Community High School Track - Girl's
John Rosenberger
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
04/17/2019 -
04/17/2019
TUHSD Track and Field Championship La Joya Community High School Track - Boy's
John Rosenberger
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/20/2019
3A North Baseball Region Tournament Tuba City High School Baseball
Robyn Bingham
Window Rock,
Ganado
and 4 more
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/18/2019
Mesa City Meet Mountain View (Mesa) High School Track - Boy's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/18/2019
Mesa City Meet Mountain View (Mesa) High School Track - Girl's
Roxanne Perrin
Red Mountain,
Dobson
and 4 more
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/18/2019
Wrangler Athletic Boosters Invitational Wickenburg High School Track - Boy's
Matt Johnson
Mingus Union,
Youngker
and 11 more
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/18/2019
Morenci Golf Match Safford Mount Graham Municipal GC Golf (Spring D-III)
Frank Ogas
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Pima
All members invited
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/18/2019
SUSD Track Meet Chaparral High School Track - Boy's
Sam Messina
Saguaro,
Desert Mountain
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/18/2019
SUSD Track Meet Chaparral High School Track - Girl's
Sam Messina
Saguaro,
Desert Mountain
and 3 more
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/18/2019
San Manuel Rotary Meet San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Track - Boy's
Damon Lovato
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Pusch Ridge
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/18/2019
San Manuel Rotary Meet San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Track - Girl's
Damon Lovato
San Manuel Jr./Sr.,
Pusch Ridge
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2019 -
04/21/2019
3A North Softball Region Tournament Tuba City High School Softball
Robyn Bingham
Window Rock,
Ganado
and 4 more
Details
04/19/2019 -
04/19/2019
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Boy's
Paul Reynolds
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/19/2019 -
04/19/2019
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Girl's
Paul Reynolds
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/19/2019 -
04/19/2019
Winslow Invite
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Winslow High School Track - Boy's
Dr. Justin Hartman
Blue Ridge,
Rock Point
and 20 more
All members invited
Details
04/19/2019 -
04/19/2019
Winslow Invite
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Winslow High School Track - Girl's
Dr. Justin Hartman
Blue Ridge,
Rock Point
and 19 more
All members invited
Details
04/19/2019 -
04/20/2019
White Mountain Invitational Blue Ridge High School Golf (Spring D-III)
Robert London
Blue Ridge,
Snowflake
and 10 more
All members invited
Details
04/19/2019 -
04/19/2019
Glendale Union District Track Meet Thunderbird High School Track - Boy's
Mr. Chris Francis
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/19/2019 -
04/19/2019
Glendale Union District Track Meet Thunderbird High School Track - Girl's
Mr. Chris Francis
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/20/2019 -
04/20/2019
Bradshaw Mountain Invitational Bradshaw Mountain High School Track - Girl's
Tony Miller, M.Ed., CAA, CIC, AIC, HUF
Mingus Union,
Camp Verde
and 17 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2019 -
04/20/2019
Bradshaw Mountain Invitational Bradshaw Mountain High School Track - Boy's
Tony Miller, M.Ed., CAA, CIC, AIC, HUF
Mingus Union,
Camp Verde
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
04/20/2019 -
04/20/2019
Southern Arizona Championships Mountain View (Marana) High School Track - Boy's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup
Mountain View Marana,
Marana
All members invited
Details
04/20/2019 -
04/20/2019
Southern Arizona Championships Mountain View (Marana) High School Track - Girl's
Adam Vargas
Nathan Orelup
Mountain View Marana,
Marana
All members invited
Details
04/22/2019 -
04/24/2019
2019 North East Valley Invitational Horizon High School Track - Girl's
Dena Anderson
Saguaro,
Veritas Prep
and 18 more
All members invited
Details