Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines in preparation for potential return to competition in the fall.

Return to Activity Guidelines

Sanctioned Events Calendar

Date Event Name Location Event Submitted By Participants
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
Miami Invitational Tennis Tournament Miami High School Tennis - Girl's
Shawn Pietila
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Safford
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
PUSD District Tournament Paseo Racquet Center Tennis - Boy's
Lea Dean
Liberty Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
High Desert Invitational Antelope Hills GC @ South Golf (Spring D-III)
Marty Campitelli
Blue Ridge,
Camp Verde
and 21 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
Peoria Unified District Boys Volleyball Tournament Raymond S. Kellis High School Volleyball - Boy's
Carly Bourland
Robyn Bingham
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
PUSD Tennis Tournament Paseo Racquet Center Tennis - Boy's
Chad "CHAD" Doyle
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
GUHSD Invitational Independence High School Tennis - Boy's
Brian Fitzgerald
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
GUHSD Invitational Independence High School Tennis - Girl's
Brian Fitzgerald
Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Boy's
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
Southeast Valley Championship Queen Creek High School Track - Girl's
Erica Alexander

All members invited
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
Tucson High Track & Field Invitational Tucson High Magnet School Track - Boy's
Robert "Bobby" DeBerry
Chandler,
Canyon Del Oro
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
Tucson High Track & Field Invitational Tucson High Magnet School Track - Girl's
Robert "Bobby" DeBerry
Chandler,
Canyon Del Oro
and 14 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/18/2020
21st Annual Brophy Invitational Volleyball Tournament Brophy College Preparatory Volleyball - Boy's
Bill Woods
Chandler,
Boulder Creek
and 10 more
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
Safford Rotary Invitational Safford High School Track - Boy's
Toni Corona, CAA
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Pima
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
04/17/2020 -
04/17/2020
Safford Rotary Invitational Safford High School Track - Girl's
Toni Corona, CAA
Morenci Jr./Sr.,
Pima
and 2 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
Pinal County Championship Combs High School Tennis - Boy's
Dr. Dave Nelson, PysD.
Kim Kelley
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
Pinal County Championship Poston Butte High School Tennis - Girl's
Dr. Dave Nelson, PysD.
Kim Kelley
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
Valley Classics Alhambra High School Track - Girl's
Dr. Wendy Truvillion
Thunderbird,
Benson
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
Valley Classics Alhambra High School Track - Boy's
Dr. Wendy Truvillion
Thunderbird,
Benson
and 16 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
VC Al Nelson Invitational Valley Christian High School Track - Boy's
Greg Haagsma
Pusch Ridge,
Tohono O'Odham
and 22 more
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
Chandler City Beach Casteel High School Beach Volleyball - Girl's
Ryan Ridenour
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
Lake Powell Invitational
*Interstate events with non-bordering states require sanctioning by NFHS [More]
Page High School Track - Boy's
Ernest "Ernie" Rivers III
Red Mesa,
Fredonia
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
Lake Powell Invitational Page High School Track - Girl's
Ernest "Ernie" Rivers III
Red Mesa,
Fredonia
and 8 more
All members invited
Details
04/18/2020 -
04/18/2020
VC Al Nelson Invitational Valley Christian High School Track - Girl's
Greg Haagsma
Lisa O'Brien
Pusch Ridge,
Tohono O'Odham
and 22 more
Details
04/20/2020 -
04/22/2020
Deer Valley District Meet (Monday/Wednesday) Sandra Day O'Connor High School Track - Girl's
Justin McLain
Barry Goldwater,
Mountain Ridge
and 3 more
Details
04/20/2020 -
04/22/2020
Deer Valley District Meet (Monday/Wednesday) Sandra Day O'Connor High School Track - Boy's
Justin McLain
Barry Goldwater,
Mountain Ridge
and 3 more
Details
04/21/2020 -
04/23/2020
Tempe All City Desert Vista High School Track - Boy's McClintock,
Desert Vista
and 4 more
Details
04/21/2020 -
04/23/2020
Tempe All City Desert Vista High School Track - Girl's McClintock,
Desert Vista
and 4 more
Details
04/21/2020 -
04/23/2020
PUSD track meet Liberty High School Track - Girl's
Aaron Coughanour
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
04/21/2020 -
04/23/2020
PUSD track meet Liberty High School Track - Boy's
Aaron Coughanour
Ironwood,
Centennial
and 5 more
Details
04/21/2020 -
04/24/2020
PUHSD Track Championship Carl Hayden Community High School Track - Boy's
Sara "Matthews" Matthews
Details
04/21/2020 -
04/24/2020
PUHSD Track Championship Carl Hayden Community High School Track - Girl's
Sara "Matthews" Matthews
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Chandler City Track and Field Chandler High School Track - Girl's
Jim Culver
Chandler,
Casteel
and 7 more
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Chandler City Track and Field Chandler High School Track - Boy's
Jim Culver
Casteel,
Hamilton
and 6 more
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Lupe Acevedo Relays Blue Ridge High School Track - Boy's
Robert London

All members invited
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Lupe Acevedo Relays Blue Ridge High School Track - Girl's
Robert London

All members invited
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Glendale Union District Track Meet Thunderbird High School Track - Girl's Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Paradise Valley District Invitational Horizon High School Track - Boy's
Dena Anderson
Horizon,
Pinnacle
and 3 more
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Paradise Valley District Invitational Horizon High School Track - Girl's
Dena Anderson
Horizon,
Pinnacle
and 3 more
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Tolleson District Meet Westview High School Track - Boy's
Tonya Lee
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Tolleson Union District Boys Track Championships Westview High School Track - Boy's
James Kramer
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 4 more
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Tolleson Union District Girls Track Championships Sierra Linda High School Track - Girl's
James Kramer
Derek Fahleson
Copper Canyon,
La Joya Community
and 4 more
Details
04/22/2020 -
04/22/2020
Glendale Union District Track Meet Thunderbird High School Track - Boy's Thunderbird,
Cortez
and 7 more
Details
04/23/2020 -
04/23/2020
White Mountain Invitational White Mountain Country Club Golf (Spring D-III)
Robert London
Blue Ridge,
Kingman Academy
and 12 more
Details
04/23/2020 -
04/23/2020
Yavapai County Championships Mingus Union High School Track - Boy's
Yancey DeVore
Details
04/23/2020 -
04/23/2020
Yavapai County Championships Mingus Union High School Track - Girl's
Yancey DeVore
Details
04/23/2020 -
04/23/2020
Agua Fria Union HS District Championships Desert Edge High School Track - Girl's
Jason Linn
Agua Fria,
Desert Edge
and 3 more
Details
04/23/2020 -
04/23/2020
Agua Fria Union HS District Championships Desert Edge High School Track - Boy's
Jason Linn
Agua Fria,
Desert Edge
and 3 more
Details
04/24/2020 -
04/24/2020
88th Annual Winslow Track and Field Invitational Winslow High School Track - Girl's
Kourtney Hendricks
Red Mesa,
Winslow
All members invited
Details
04/24/2020 -
04/24/2020
88th Annual Winslow Track and Field Invitational Winslow High School Track - Boy's
Kourtney Hendricks
Red Mesa,
Winslow
All members invited
Details
04/24/2020 -
04/25/2020
Lancer Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Volleyball - Boy's
Phil Gruensfelder
Mountain View Marana,
Ironwood Ridge
and 8 more
All members invited
Details